Our Staff


A dedicated, positive, skilled and experienced team, our staff work hard to provide the very best for your child. They strive to ensure children are well supported and excel both academically and personally. We pride ourselves on our excellent recruitment, ensuring that staff who join Ladybridge fully embrace our mission statement and have it at the heart of everything they do.

 

Headteacher: Mr C Watson

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs T Hall

School Business Manager: Mrs C Taylor

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) - Class Cover: Ms N Hirani

Special Educational Needs Pupil Leader (SENCO): Mrs T Hall

Disadvantaged Pupil Leader (PPG): Mrs K Wood

International New Arrivals (INA)/Ethnicity Pupil Leader: Mrs C Gavin

Primary PE Sports Grant (PPSG): Mr C Watson

Labracadabra @Ladybridge Manager: Mrs J Brickles

Foundation Stage

Class

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Starfish: RL

Miss L Cook

Mrs E Toth

Seahorses: RB

Miss L Wallace

Mrs J Whittam


Key Stage One

Class

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Giraffes: 1L

Mrs M Phillips

Mrs N Ugharadar

Lions: 1B Miss K Thompson Miss V Hughes
Koalas: 2L

Mr M Ferguson

Miss R Towne
Kangaroos: 2B

Mrs S Tonge/Mrs T Hall

Mrs Z Tayeb


Key Stage Two

Class

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

3L

Mr R Kell

Mrs E Guest

3B

Mrs S Baker

Mrs A Matthews

4L

Mrs E Walsh/Mrs S Tomlinson

Mrs E Ferguson/Mrs K Mugal

4B

Miss B Hanley

Miss C Acton/Mrs K Mugal
5L Miss M Whittingham

Mrs M Asghar

5B Mrs K Wood

Ms N Hirani

6L Mrs G Bendelow Mrs D Sixsmith/Mrs L Shaw
6B Mrs R Hoolihan Miss K Cooper/Mrs A Rowland


Office Staff

Administrator (Mon to Fri excepting Wed)

Mrs J Turnbull 

Administrator (Mon to Wed inc.)

Mrs J Brickles

Administrator (Wed to Fri inc.)

Mrs J Watton


Lunchtime Supervisors

Foundation Stage

 
Key Stage One

Mrs C Ibrahim/Mrs S Kalyan

Key Stage Two

Mr N Rowley

 

Mrs V Tomkinson

 

Mrs W Hewitt

 

Mrs J Renshaw/Mrs N Patel

 

Mrs F Munshi


Site Manager and Housekeeping

Site Manager

Mr J Walton

Housekeeper Mrs D Wallbank
Housekeeper Miss L Newton
Housekeeper Mrs M Simonova


Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Manager

Mrs L Boddy

Catering Assistant

Mrs C Ladva

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Woodcock

Catering Assistant

Mrs Ahmed

Catering Assistant

Mrs Wigley

Catering Assistant

Mrs Simonova

 

Subject Leads

English

Mrs E Walsh; Mrs R Hoolihan; Miss B Hanley; Miss G Houghton

Maths

Mrs G Bendelow; Mrs S Tomlinson

Science

Mr R Kell

Computing

Miss K Cooper; Mrs S Baker

Foundation Subjects (all subjects excepting the aforementioned) Miss K Thompson; Mr M Ferguson
Phonics

Mrs M Phillips